Title: 結合IPv6的遠距居家睡眠診斷系統

過程生理訊號,才能判斷。現今診斷睡眠障礙的系統主要可區分為三個等級,分

別為Level I、Level II 與Level III;Level I 是屬於醫院或專業實驗室所設之睡眠治療室,藉由觀察病患睡眠時之生理訊號,包含腦電圖、眼動圖、心電圖、肌電圖、呼吸及血氧飽和度等,並經由專業睡眠技師現場操作及醫師判讀。Level II 系統與Level I 所需訊號種類相同,只是地點是在病患家中。Level II 優點是可以量測到最接近患者平常睡眠時的睡眠訊號,缺點是少了專業醫師的及時觀察,這樣可

能會導致需要觀察的重要睡眠訊號不夠充足或是遺失。有鑑於此,本計畫將組裝

一組可居家使用的生理訊號量測模組中,並透過IPv6 這項新的傳輸技術,將患

者睡眠的生理訊號,直接傳送到遠端的醫院,讓專業的醫師可以即時觀察患者的

睡眠情況。並且結合專業睡眠技師診斷結果,建立起智慧型睡眠診斷系統。此遠

端居家睡眠診斷系統不但可以有專業醫生來觀察患者的睡眠訊號,還能免除到醫

院做睡眠訊號觀察的不便,可改善原本level II 系統的缺點,但保留Level II 居家使用的便利。這個系統的建置,對於改善現今社會人口睡眠障礙的問題可說貢獻

良多。

Sleep disorder is one of the major diseases in modern society. The way to diagnosesleep disorder needs patients’ biomedical signals during sleep, and there are three levelsaccording to the complexities of sleep recording measurement. The highest class, Level I, usually was set up in the hospital or professional lab; Level II measures the same signal patterns but at patients’ home. Level II are more approaching the patients real sleep situation but without the immediate monitoring by the expert. This project is going to set up a Level II portable sleep monitoring system, and adopt the advantage of IPv6 network, transfer the patient biomedical signal to Hospital to be judged by expert online. A handful sleep stage classification algorithm based on ANFIS will also be developed and implemented in LabVIEW PDA module. This system merges both benefits of Level I and II that will improve the sleep disorder diagnosis efficiently.