Title: èªåŒæ”¿æ²»çš„羔羊:父權體制與論述下的眷村女性

Keywords: çœ·æ‘;性別;國族;族群;代別;階級;認同政治;Military-dependents' village;Jyuancun;Gender;Nation;Ethnicity;Generation;Class;Identity politics

Abstract: é€™æ˜¯ä¸€ç¯‡å°å°ä¸­å¸‚的一個眷村所做的個案研究。藉論述分析及田野觀察的方法, 本文分析了眷村婦女如何被眷村男性依其特殊觀點及利益被再現與評價。社區中行動者的多 重的社會身份及其在論述中的交互影響,而非社區作為一同質性的整體,是我們資料與分析 的基礎。本文最重要的分析在於指出眷村的一「次代」--男性外省第二代「後面的」-- 的某些成員,在某種挫折的階級經驗下,如何在他們追求對新的強勢族群或準國族的認同的 過程中,對外省第二代女性進行污名化的論述活動。女性外省第二代因此成為男性認同政治 的犧牲品。因此,本文認為國族認同或強勢族群的認同活動中含有很強的父權支配層面。

based upon a case study of a military-dependents'village (Jyuancun) in Taichung City, this paper demonstrates the ways in which men discuss and evaluate women according to their gendered, and at time, class interests. It aims at elaborating the discursive basis of patriarchal domination of women in every day life. The most important finding of this paper, however, is that the processes in the pursuit of a new national (or quasi-national) identity by some members of a male age-group ("the latter half of the second generation mainlanders") who are conditioned by a certain class mobility anxiety entail discursive and symbolic discrimination against their female counterpart. Female thus becomes the sacrifice of male's identity politics.