Title: 消費者對複合式餐飲商店形象之研究

Keywords: 複合式餐飲,風尚人文咖啡館,商店形象;combinative restaurant,Store Image,STYLE HUMANISTIC CAF?

Abstract: 近年來,咖啡館到處林立蓬勃發展,咖啡館除了販賣餐飲外,更對消費者提供了環境、氣氛、服務、便利性等價值,這些與商店相關之屬性即形成了所謂的複合式餐飲。本論文將研究消費者對於風尚人文咖啡館之商店形象,進一步探討複合式餐飲的營運,發展相關行銷之策略。經現場實地進行問卷發放,共收集465份有效問卷。本研究結果顯示消費者對於風尚人文咖啡館之商店形象共分?五大構面,分別?:環境便利、商店服務、附屬設施、餐飲品質、行銷活動。本文最後就環境、推廣策略與人力資源方面提出數點之行銷建議,以作?風尚人文咖啡館連鎖店及相關複合式餐飲經營者之參考。

Recently the coffee shops are booming at most destinations. Besides food and beverage, the coffee shops provide good environment, atmosphere, service, convenience and other values. These coffee shops with the above attributes are enhanced as combinative restaurants. The objective of this study is to understand the store image of STYLE HUMANISTIC CAF? for developing efficient management and marketing strategies. By personal interview, 465 valid questionnaires are collected. The results show the store image of STYLE HUMANISTIC CAF? is composed of convenient environment, in-store service, affilitated services, food and beverage quality, and marketing activities. At last, this study develops several marketing strategies associated with environment, promotion and human resources as references for STYLE HUMANISTIC CAF? and other combinative restaurants.